Scholar
HomeEvents CalendarRecognitionMembershipAbout UsContact Us
  • Former Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients

    2013

    1. Dr. Covey
      Hunter Ballam
      Logan
    2. Dr. Covey
      Blake Barney
      Dixie
    3. Mike Price
      Sean Barton
      Woods Cross
    4. Bill Anderson
      Rylee Gautavai
      Bountiful
    5. Norm Chow
      Tyson Graff
      Dixie

    6. Austin Groll
      Rich
    7. Ken Schmidt
      Zach Hayes
      Northridge
    8. Dick Felt
      Jake Lloyd
      Timpview
    9. Ron McBride
      John Luti Nonu
      Highland
    10. Chris Pella
      Colton Olson
      Spanish Fork
    11. Ben Cahoon
      Jackson Peacock
      Davis
    12. Doug Jolley
      McKay Shamo
      Delta
    13. Luther Ellis
      Albert Tai
      Riverton
    14. LaVell Edwards
      Kendall White
      Beaver

    2012

    • Aaron Austad, Manti
    • Brady Aste, Manti
    • Colin Christensen, Delta
    • Dallas Clark, Northridge
    • Justus Clark, Richfield
    • Brandon Fa'alafua, Timpanogos
    • Ryan Jensen, Alta
    • Chase Hansen, Lone Peak
    • Troy Hinds, Davis
    • Luke Larsen, Bountiful
    • DJ Nelson, Logan
    • Hayden Nielsen, Spanish Fork

    2011

    • Marcus Case, Springville High School
    • Christian Covey, Timpview High School
    • Cody Groll, Rich High School
    • Matthew Grover, Ceder High School
    • Austin Heder, Pleasant Grove High School
    • Clayton Higginson, South Sevier High School
    • Brock Johnson, Northridge High School
    • Alex Kuresa, Mountain Crest High School
    • Stetler Shumway, San Juan High School
    • Sam Williams, Olympus High School
    • Nik Wolford, Alta High School
    • Devin Wright, Monticello High School

      2010

      • Alex Knowles, Mountain Crest
      • Braeden Loveless, Bingham
      • Brandon Lambert, Bingham
      • Bronson Kaufusi, Timpview
      • Christopher Manuele, Milford
      • Dallas Lloyd, Pleasant Grove
      • Dylan Chynoweth, Park City
      • Helam Kalei'ipana Heimuli, Bountiful
      • Jackson Carter, Cedar
      • Joshua Kariya, Davis
      • Peyton Black, San Juan
      • Rendon Shields, Millard
      • Travis Potter, Duchesne
      • Tyson Larsen, Rich

      2009

      • James Cowser, Davis
      • Parker Erickson, Alta
      • Cooper Feild, South Summit
      • Vyncent Jones, Jordan
      • Ethen Lofthouse, Mountain Crest
      • James Markosian, Juan Diego
      • Wes Murdock, Delta
      • Ammon Olsen, Alta
      • Matthew Olson, Manti
      • Trey Phillips, Alta
      • Ben Portwood, Park City
      • Jared Theurer, Logan
      • Jason Whittingham, Timpview

      2008

      • Grant Barber, Millard
      • Jared Bruton, Duchesne
      • Jefferson Court, Alta
      • Riley Crosbie, Mt. Crest
      • Brantley Dunn, Alta
      • Mark Ercanbrack, Timpview
      • Austin Holt, Bingham
      • Brady Hunt, Alta
      • Dustin Kunz, Millard
      • Dane Lyman, San Juan
      • Tagert Smith, Parowan
      • Christian Stewart, Timpanogos

      2007

      • Zack Bertola, Duchesne
      • Dallin Cutler, Alta
      • Dallin DeLoach, Delta
      • Josh Flores, Logan
      • Brian Kirt, San Juan
      • Nick Martineau, Davis
      • Alexander Nelson, Box Elder
      • Jeffrey Oldroyd, Beaver
      • Jordan Pendleton, Bingham
      • Houston Reynolds, Timpview
      • Tom Steele, Orem

      2006

      • Daniel Benson, Bountiful
      • Derek Bruton, Duchesne
      • Tyson Luke Church, North Sanpete
      • Justin De Giulio, Bingham
      • Braden Hansen, Alta
      • Kade Lyman, San Juan
      • Riley Nelson, Logan
      • Jake Orchard, Highland
      • Walker Pebley, Fremont
      • Phillip Rutledge, Mountain Crest
      • Trent Stowell, Juab
      • Blake Tillotson, Alta

      2005

      • Trevor Heiner, Viewmont
      • Greg Atkinson, Timpview
      • Reed Anderson, Monticello
      • Robert Guillory, Juab
      • Bryan Kariya, Davis
      • Stephen Covey, Timpview
      • Tony Bergstrom, Skyline
      • David Johnson, Alta
      • Isaac Williams, Bear River
      • Brett Boyce, Box Elder
      • Matthew Reynolds, Timpview
      • Jordan Wood, Cedar City
      • Jason Zundel, Bear River
      • Bo McNally, Highland

      2004

      • Collin Robinson - Alta
      • Bobby Winder - Logan
      • Spencer Harman - Manti
      • Andrew Rich - Bonneville
      • Luke Lofthouse - Mountain Crest
      • Ethan Stephenson - Millard
      • Tyler Peck - Bingham
      • Matthew Bauman - Skyline
      • Clint Monsen - Millard
      • Zachary Nelson - Grantsville
      • Nils Myrin - Altamont
      • Mark Watterson - Mountain Crest

      2003

      • Colten Bracken, Enterprise*
      • Kyle Brady, Tooele*
      • Danny Copinga, Skyline*
      • Quinton Dowell, Monticello*
      • Beau Hadley, Fremont*
      • Chase Helm, Hunter*
      • Todd Jensen, Riverton*
      • Scott Johnson, Timpview*
      • Kurt McEwen, Wasatch*
      • Michael Monsen, Millard*
      • Mitch Payne, Weber*
      • James Rosenbury, Juan Diego*
      • Jeff Wright, North Sanpete*
      • Ryan Zimmerman, Mountain Crest*

      2002

      • Daniel Beck, Richfield*
      • Brandon Birch, Jordan*
      • Ryan Bohm, Logan*
      • Brock Hansen, Alta*
      • Bryon Kehl, Brighton*
      • Jase McCormick, Northridge*
      • Jesse Merkley, Uintah*
      • Jacob Naylor, Bingham*
      • Jon Sargent, Skyline*
      • Storm Singleton, Delta*
      • Nick Sorensen, Olympus*
      • Kendall Walston, Grand County*

      2001

      • Henry Akalaonu, Mountain Crest*
      • Bryant Atkinson, Timpview*
      • Kyle Brunner, Kanab*
      • Brett Burtenshaw, San Jaun*
      • Dan Church, Timpview*
      • Kade Ence, Juab*
      • Garan Fabrizio, Jordan*
      • Christian Nye, Copper Hills*
      • Bron Shaheen, Snow Canyon*
      • Chad Smith, Lehi*
      • Ty Sparrow, Weber*
      • Steve Tate, Skyline*

      2000

      • Matt Astill, Cyprus*
      • Ashton Buswell, Weber*
      • Lawrence Cowan, Brighton*
      • Aaron Englebright, Grand County*
      • Trevor Fronk, Bear River*
      • Garrett Jacobsen, Snow Canyon*
      • Cameron Jensen, Bountiful*
      • Curtis Mc Entire, South Summit*
      • Bobak Nagahi, Skyline*
      • Brady Nielson, Manti*
      • Casey Rehrer, Mountain View*
      • Doug Robison, Mountain Crest*

      1999

      • Jason Arthur, Grand County
      • Brady Bahr, Bountiful
      • Greg Black, Hillcrest
      • Jackson Brown, Jordan
      • Brett Cooper, Bonneville
      • Joshua Dean, Lone Peak*
      • Jeremy Gillespie, Mountain View
      • Chris Hale, Orem
      • Blake Hansen, Hillcrest
      • Chad Jacobsen, Springville
      • Adam Madsen, Uintah
      • Alan Mouritsen, Grantsville
      • Jason Stephens, Logan

      1998

      • Troy Badger, Timpview
      • Cooper Blackhurst, Brighton
      • Brian Bradford, San Juan
      • Kylee Brown, San Juan
      • Greg Giles, Millard
      • Cody Johnson, Cyprus
      • Blake Moore, Ogden*
      • Hal McConnell, Springville
      • Anthony Peterson, Manti
      • Morgan Scalley, Highland
      • Michael Steele, Delta
      • Connor Thompson, Manti
      • Emmett White, Ben Lomond

      1997

      • Jonathan Barlow, Orem
      • Kirk Chambers, Provo
      • Toby Christensen, American Fork
      • Chad Grundy, Bingham
      • Allen Jacobson, N. Sanpete
      • Peter Johnson, East
      • Kyle Langston, Highland
      • Wes Patterson, Bountiful
      • Nick Rico, Jordan
      • Ryan Slater, American Fork
      • Brandon Stephens, Logan
      • Evan Stilson, Emery
      • Sean Tolpinrud, Park City*

      1996

      • Mike Anderson, Logan
      • Brad Barben, Snow Canyon
      • Kelly Chatterton, Davis
      • Tyler Gibbons, Uintah*
      • Jonathan Guenter, Orem
      • Tyler Kendall, Weber
      • Greg Marshall, Sky View
      • T.J. Hess, Mountain Crest
      • Dustin McQuivey, Bountiful
      • Lance Sorenson, Skyline
      • Matthew Steinfeldt, West Jordan
      • Mike Sumko, Box Elder
      • Ben Welch, American Fork

      1995

      • Brooks Bahr, Bountiful
      • Tyson Baker, Brighton
      • C.J. Bateman, West Jordan
      • Spencer Campbell, Timpview
      • Richard Davis, Payson
      • Colin Dean, Bingham
      • Brandon Doman, Skyline
      • Spencer Morris, Jordan*
      • Kyle Olsen, Davis
      • Brad Strong, Springville
      • Ryan Toone, Bear River
      • Recipient of a $1,000 scholarship

      *Recipient of a $1,000 scholarship

    Copyright 2005 - . National Football Foundation and College Hall of Fame Utah Chapter, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    Harris Financial